Valentina Voos
  • Home
  • ABOUT ME
  • Media kit
  • Contact
  • EN
    • PT
    • FR
Home
ABOUT ME
Media kit
Contact
EN
     PT
     FR
Valentina Voos - Fashion, travel and lifestyle blogger! Digital influencer.
  • Home
  • ABOUT ME
  • Media kit
  • Contact
  • EN
    • PT
    • FR
Browsing Category
Archive
Fashion•France

Top Investment bags

Jul 6, 2017 by Valentina Voos 3 Comments
Who does not wish to combine fashion with a good investment? Did you know that pretty much all of the below bags have been a better investment than any other investment… stock market, property, bonds…? Yes, you read it right… with the below you do not lose money… actually, their prices increase every year and it is likely that you will sell your bag more expensive than you actually bought it. Loads of sites such Vestiaire Collective, Instant Luxe, the Real Real or Re-see, sell icon items for higher prices than in the shops… if you could find them in… Read more
Share:
Reading time: 3 min
Food•Swiss

Japanese and French Fusion – Umami

Jul 2, 2017 by Valentina Voos No Comments
I love when the summer comes…There are a lot more places to go, enjoy a drink and have an excellent meal… I love the beach clubs, the pool gardens and the great restaurants that pop up throughout the season… Life becomes as light as the lake breeze… Talking about an excellent meal… I can never have enough of the sushi prepared at the Umami’s restaurant at the President Wilson Hotel in Geneva. Every year, I wait anxiously for its opening every beginning of summer… You will understand why!! First… it is seasonal… Summer only !!! Run and enjoy, otherwise you… Read more
Share:
Reading time: 1 min
Fashion•Lifestyle

Piaget – High Jewelry

Jun 28, 2017 by Valentina Voos 2 Comments
Recently I have been having many queen like days… I am starting to enjoy this… And this can be very dangerous!!! 🙂 What a bling bling life! This time, I could not feel more royal… I was invited to see the Piaget High Jewelry 2017 collection released in Rome at the splendid Villa Aurelia… Rome on my feet, immaculate gardens and millions of dollars in jewelry around… I did not want to wake up!!! I pinched myself quite a few times! The collection is a myriad of precious stones of all sorts of, colours, types, sizes and cuts… Perfectly crafted… Read more
Share:
Reading time: 1 min
Page 55 of 124« First...102030«54555657»607080...Last »

About me

Not an influencer, an inspirator.

Subscribe

Subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

This field is required.

Thank you !

Categories

  • Around the world
  • Beauty
  • Brazil
  • Destination
  • Fashion
  • Food
  • France
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion
  • Portugal
  • Swiss
  • Valentina Voos

Tags

#blog #blogger #brazil #brunch #businesslunch #capetown #chiaraferragni #dior #fashionblogger #fashionshow #fendi #food #foodgasm #foodie #foodporn #geneva #hotel #itbag #jewelry #laduree #lisbon #london #louisvuitton #make-up #Rio #shoppingaddict #southafrica #spajunkie #sundaybrunch #Switzerland #ValentinaBlingBling #watches bags chanel Christmas Design Gucci Hermes Louboutin luxury Milan moda Paris shoes ski

I waited until the noise died down to say this… I waited until the noise died down to say this… 👠

Does cruelty somehow become glamorous when you put it in Prada?

Are we sick or what?

#thedevilwearsprada #criticalthinking #fashionaddicts #leadershipmatters #ValentinaVoos
Raw, simple, sun-soaked — very Comporta. #compo Raw, simple, sun-soaked — very Comporta.

#comporta #sublimecomporta #discoverportugal
Having my Sublime moment… . . . . #comportabeach Having my Sublime moment…
.
.
.
.
#comportabeach #sublimebeachclub #sublimecomporta #comporta
At 18, I was desperate for the MX-5. My parents sa At 18, I was desperate for the MX-5. My parents said: NO.

33 years later, I’ve just come back from a Mazda press trip… while telling my almost-16-year-old daughter she needs a sensible first car. 

So judge me: mother or complete hypocrite?
I already know Charlotte’s vote.

#mazdamx5 #carlovers❤️ #firstcar #motherdaughtergoals #parentinghumor
I’ve always had a thing for cars. And for what c I’ve always had a thing for cars. And for what comes next.
Düsseldorf, the new all-electric Mazda CX-6e, great people, lots of laughs with the mazda girls — and a reminder that progress doesn’t have to mean losing emotion.

Thank you @mazdaswitzerland and @mazdaeurope for another beautiful adventure.
.
.
#mazdacx6e #mazda #cx6e
For a woman like me that is always on the run a gr For a woman like me that is always on the run a great tube of mascara can be a life saver!
.
This week I was invited to @narsissist new mascara release - NOTORIOUS 
.
I immediately felt NOTORIOUSLY GLAM!
.
.
.
#makeupgirls #narsmakeup #mascaralover

© 2022 Valentina Voos All rights reserved
Designed by levillagedesign.com & atelierf28.ch